Our Team

Tony and the Tavern
Staff

FOUNDING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Ian Gallanar

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Lesley Malin

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Jane Coffey

MARKETING MANAGER & GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Brandon W Vernon

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR & FACILITIES MANAGER
Daniel O’Brien

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
Ron Heneghan

DIRECTOR, THE STUDIO
Gerrad Alex Taylor

RESIDENT COSTUME DESIGNER & BUSINESS MANAGER
Kristina Lambdin

INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGER & DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
Michael Lonegro

Associate Artistic Directors

Scott Alan Small
Gerrad Alex Taylor

Resident Artists

Isabelle Anderson, Distinguished Artist in Residence
Kevin Costa, Educator in Residence
Nellie K. Glover, Resident Dance Choreographer
Kristina Lambdin, Resident Costume Designer
Grace Srinivasan, Resident Music Director

Resident Acting Company

Gregory Burgess
Tamieka Chavis
Anna DiGiovanni
Vince Eisenson
Terrance Fleming
Jose Guzman
Ron Heneghan
Lesley Malin
Elana Michelle
Séamus Miller
Molly Moores
Scott Alan Small
Michael P. Sullivan

Resident Technical and Design Company

Mindy Braden
Alexis E. Davis
Lauren Engler
Ruthie Griffith
Heather C. Jackson
Michael Lonegro
Katie McCreary
Jessica Rassp
Chester Stacy

Associate Company Members

Lizzi Albert
Greg Atkin
Mike Boynton
Ian Charles
Michael Crowley
Kathryne Daniels
Lauren Davis
Valerie Fenton
Ashly Fishell
Kate Forton
Dave Gamble
Jonas David Grey
Steven Hoochuk
Elliott Kashner
Brendan Edward Kennedy
Briana Manente
Frank B. Moorman
Christopher Niebling
JC Payne
Mary Pohlig
Laura Rocklyn
Erin Bone Steele
Nathan Thomas

Resident Teaching Artists

Kelly Durkin
Alexandra Hewett
Casey Kaleba
Emily Karol
Molly Moores
Laura Rocklyn
Caitlin Rogers
Gerrad Alex Taylor

Emeritus Company Members

Steve Beall
Blythe Coons
Jenny Crooks
Karen Eske
B. J. Gailey
Robby Rose
Christina Schlegel
Dave Tabish
Wayne Willinger

Veterans Ensemble

OLIVE BRANCH LAUREL CROWN
CSC Veterans Ensemble
Jennifer Austin
Christopher Bennett
Kim Cincotti-Seldon
Zach Fellers
David Hanauer
Matthew Imholte
Sharon Preator
Sarah Rodman
Richard Wirth

Creative Media Team

Brandon W Vernon
Varsity Graphics
Todd M. Zimmerman
Molly Moores, Program Advertising

Board of Trustees

Laura Boydston, President
Robin Hough, Vice President
Sean Rhoderick, Treasurer
Lesley Malin, Secretary

Kevin G. Burke
Kimberly Citizen
Joseph Ferlise, JD
Neal Flieger
Ian Gallanar
Scott Helm
Bill Henry
Renée S. Lane-Kunz, JD
Jack McCann
Linda Pieplow
Earle W. Pratt, III
Emily Rockefeller
Nan Rohrer